frankincense essential oil
FRANKINCENSE
frankincense oil
FRANKINCENSE
FRANKINCENSE
FRANKINCENSE
FRANKINCENSE
FRANKINCENSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, frankincense essential oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FRANKINCENSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, frankincense oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FRANKINCENSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FRANKINCENSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FRANKINCENSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FRANKINCENSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FRANKINCENSE

FRANKINCENSE

Regular price
Rs. 340.00
Sale price
Rs. 340.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Februus pure Frankincense oil is extracted from the aromatic hardened gum resins obtained by tapping Boswellia trees. One of the main components of frankincense oil is boswellic acid, a component known to have anti-neoplastic properties.

Source - Somalia, Africa

Benefits - Improves Gut Function, Improves Asthma, May fight certain types of cancers, Used for aromatherapy and skincare.

Directions of usage - 
  • Mix Frankincense essential oil with a carrier oil to use as a body lotion or for massage.
  • Add two to four drops of this essential oil to products such as body wash, shampoo, and facial scrubs for skin & hair benefits. 
  • Use it as an ingredient in aromatherapy. For example, Frankincense essential oil can be added to homemade candles and fragrance diffusers.
  • Mix this essential oil into the bathing water and feel the refreshing fragrance.

Warning - Keep away from children below 12 years of age. Do not consume orally and do not apply directly to the skin. For external application only. Avoid contact with eyes.