Apricot Oil- Februus Organics
apricot oil for skin
APRICOT OIL
APRICOT OIL
APRICOT OIL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Apricot Oil- Februus Organics
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, apricot oil for skin
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, APRICOT OIL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, APRICOT OIL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, APRICOT OIL

APRICOT OIL

Regular price
Rs. 590.00
Sale price
Rs. 590.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Apricot oil has high concentrations of vitamin A, which is often utilized as “retinol” in the skin care world, and is one of the most popular ingredients for fine lines and wrinkles. By rebuilding collagentightening the skin, and fighting free radical damage, continuous use of retinol can reverse signs of ageing.

It is used world over in the cosmetic industry as a supplement for anti ageing creams and for tightening of skin. 

Extracted from the produce of orchards in the upper reaches of Himalayas, the Apricot kernel oil is deeply nourishing for your skin. It is cold pressed by traditional hundred year old methods.

1 bottle of this oil will last for about 4-5 months if used by single person , applied 2-3 times in a week.

Source of origin -  Ladakh

INGREDIENTS:

  • Raw, Cold Pressed, Apricot Oil

BENEFITS:

  • Nourishes the skin
  • Helps to improve skin tone
  • Maintain softness and radiance of the skin
  • Lowers the appearance of face wrinkles, fine lines and blemishes (that's the Vitamin C and E working in partnership)

USAGE:

It is a great night oil that can applied on you face and hands and left overnight to moisturise your skin and open clogged pores. Mix it with some olive oil or almond oil and some sugar to make a scrub that you can apply gently all over your face and neck, let it sit for 5 to 10 minutes and then wash off with lukewarm water.

NOTE:

Not recommended for frying purposes. Precaution : Patch test recommended before use.